TARI'S LACY VELVET

Date of Birth:
1/8/2008
Description:
A twisty horned beauty, for sure! We love everything about this girl! This cow has given us lots of pretty and well built babies, regardless of who she has been bred to. Due to current life situation, we are forced to sell this special cow. She has a lot of life left in her to make you some money!
Nickname:
Consuela
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
MOSS LONGHORNS
Breeder:
SONNY & ANGIE'S LONGHORN
PH #:
3/8
Reg #1:
C261141
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM Chisholm Hopes04/16/2019   
Natural ServiceRM Hopes and Dreams03/22/201904/10/2019  
Natural Service3S Tuff Love02/23/2017   
Natural ServiceStar Extraordinaire02/22/201506/30/2015  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip74.625009/11/2019  
Tip to Tip74.125004/27/2019  
Tip to Tip73.000004/18/2018  
Tip to Tip72.625009/25/2017  
Tip to Tip72.000004/06/2017  
Tip to Tip71.375010/12/2016  
Tip to Tip70.000009/29/2015  
Tip to Tip68.750003/28/2015  
Tip to Tip73.3750   
  • Blitzen
    • Blitzen
    • DOB: 12/22/2017
    • 3S TUFF LOVE x TARI'S LACY VELVET
  • High Court
    • High Court
    • DOB: 1/19/2017
    • RM High Hopes x TARI'S LACY VELVET
  • Major Tom
    • Major Tom
    • DOB: 1/30/2016
    • STAR EXTRAORDINAIRE x TARI'S LACY VELVET
  • ML Connect the Dots
  • ML MAYBELLINE
    • ML MAYBELLINE
    • DOB: 3/22/2019
    • TOUCHDOWN OF RM x TARI'S LACY VELVET