Date of Photo: 2/11/2016 Courtesy of Alan Sparger



Allen's Whodat3S Touchdown Tari
Date of Birth: 5/7/2012
Description: What can we say about this cow? WOW! This young girl is already a heck of a cow. Her pedigree boasts some of the best bulls and cows in the industry. In our opinion this girl checks all of the boxes: excellent conformation, big boned, superb pedigree, lovely milker, great horn growth, beautiful as can be, and you can't beat her disposition! What we liked so much about this girl when we were considering her for our herd is that her pedigree is nothing like what you are seeing on the market nowadays which is great for us since we are trying to take our breeding program to that next level. This girl will help get us there. Her dam will hit 90 inches TTT this year. For her first calf, she graced us and the Spargers with an excellent bull calf out of Cowboy Tuff Chex that is turning into an excellent young bull!
Nickname:Brindle Beauty
Owner Name:Moss Longhorns
Breeder:Alan Sparger
Private Herd Number:26
Registration Number 1:CI283883
For Sale:No
Pedigree ProgenyBreedingMeasurement History