Buckshot

Date of Birth:
3/12/2017
Description:
This calf is going to be a stunner! We are beginning to see small black patches of skin under his white hair, so we are pretty confident he will either brindle or be tri-colored. This bull calf has a stellar pedigree! His dam, 3S Dats Sunny Tari, is a half sister to 3S Danica, a not yet 3 year old cow who sold at the March 2017 Legacy Sale for $380,000 (yes, you read that right)!! His sire is Icon of RM, a young bull who is easily proving his producibility with the calves that are already on the ground. You can't beat these genetics: Farlap Chex, Touchdown of RM, and the ever wonderful cow, Tari Graves! We are currently using this guy's half brother, so this bull calf will have very little if anything to breed when the time comes as our herd is very small. Our loss is your gain. Don't miss out on this chance to add this wonderful out cross of genetics to your herd! If you are not looking for a herd sire, he would make a hell of a steer!
Nickname:
BBcon
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Moss Longhorns
Breeder:
Moss Longhorns