ML CURIOUS GEORGE

Date of Birth:
11/19/2017
Description:
George is a stout, brindled dude. As you can see in his pedigree,he is out of two very well built longhorns. Both are easier keepers and he is proving to be one, too. George is halter broken and made his first appearance in the show ring at Autobahn. He placed 3rd in his class! We would love to see this gentle steer go to a show home where he and his handler can bond and grow together.
Nickname:
"George"
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
Moss Longhorns
Breeder:
Moss Longhorns