ML PIXILOVE

Date of Birth:
12/13/2017
Description:
ML PIXILOVE is a roaned out beauty with a pedigree full of cow power. She carries that maternal “3S Danica” blood line on the top and a lovely mixture on the bottom of Big Wig and the Reflect Lady family that Don Huber has been so successful with. We think this heifer would be a great addition for anyone looking to “up” the quality in their herd. “PJ” is currently open for the bull of your choosing.
Nickname:
"PJ"
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Moss Longhorns
Breeder:
Moss Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
178
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,000
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip34.000009/11/2019  
Tip to Tip29.500004/27/2019  
Tip to Tip19.6250